DECISION ON APPLICATION FOR LEGAL FEES AND EXPENSES Respondent Aquatek Systems, Inc., (Aquatek) has filed an application for attorney fees and expenses under the Equal Access to Justice Act, 5 U.S.C. §504, /et seq./ (EAJA), and the Commission’s implementing regulations set forth at 29 C.F.R. §2204.101 through 2204.311. Aquatek seeks to recover legal fees and expenses incurred in defending against a 2003 citation alleging violation of 29 CFR 1926.501(b)(13). The violation, though originally upheld by this judge, was vacated by the Commission in its order of February 6, 2006. Commission Rule 101, C.F.R. §2204.101 provides: The Equal Access to Justice Act, 5 U.S.C 504, provides for an award of attorney or agent fees and other expenses to eligible individuals and entities who are parties to certain administrative proceedings (called "adversary adjudications”) before the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission.