A violation of § 1910.133(a)(1) is not established. Item 4 - Alleged Violation of § 1910.147(c)(4)(ii) The citation alleges that BFG's energy control procedures did not identify pneumatic energy sources and the potential for high pressure release from dryer #731D. Section 1910.147(c)(4)(ii) provides, in part: The [energy control] procedures shall clearly and specifically outline the scope, purpose, authorization, rules, and techniques to be utilized for the control of hazardous energy, and the means to enforce compliance, including, but not limited to, the following: (A) A specific statement of the intended use of the procedure; (B) Specific procedural steps for shutting down, isolating, blocking and securing machines or equipment to control hazardous energy; (C) Specific procedural steps for the placement, removal and transfer of lockout devices or tagout devices and the responsibility for them; and (D) Specific requirements for testing a machine or equipment to determine and verify the effectiveness of lockout devices, tagout devices, and other energy control measures. The energy control procedures required under § 1910.147(c)(4) as part of OSHA's lockout/tagout standards are to be developed and utilized by employers for the control of "potentially hazardous energy when employees are engaged" in servicing and maintenance activities.