(Tr. 50-51). He then fell through the opening to the floor 14 feet below. (Tr. 25-27, 51, 60-61). Mr. Rodriguez’s injuries from the fall included a broken wrist, a broken forearm, a dislocated elbow, and damage to tendons and nerves. Footnote /The Cited Standards/ Citation 1, Item 1, alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.754(e)(3)(ii), which states that: All covers shall be secured when installed to prevent accidental displacement by the wind, equipment or employees. In the alternative, Citation 1, Item 1, alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.502(i)(3), which provides that: Footnote All covers shall be secured when installed so as to prevent accidental displacement by the wind, equipment, or employees. Citation 1, Item 2, alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.754(e)(3)(iii), which states that: All covers shall be painted with high-visibility paint or shall be marked with the word “HOLE” or “COVER” to provide warning of the hazard. In the alternative, Citation 1, Item 2, alleges a serious violation of 29 C.F.R.§ 1926.502(i)(4), which provides as follows: All covers shall be color coded or they shall be marked with the word “HOLE” or “COVER” to provide warning of the hazard. /Jurisdiction/ The parties have stipulated that the Commission has jurisdiction of this matter.