REPEAT CITATION NO. 2 Item 1 - Alleged violation of § 1926.503(a)(1) The citation alleges that employees were not instructed to recognize hazardous conditions such as proper guarding requirements for the scissor lift bucket, proper types of lanyards, and appropriate attachment points for fall arrest systems. Section 1926.503(a)(1) provides: The employer shall provide a training program for each employee who might be exposed to fall hazards. The program shall enable each employee to recognize the hazards of falling and shall train each employee in the procedures to be followed in order to minimize these hazards. Laborer Jurado told Martin that he had not received any training on fall hazards, including information about attaching fall arrest systems, proper types of lanyards, and guarding requirements for scissor lifts (Tr. 38). Martin asked B&L for documentation showing training (Tr. 38-39, 78-79).