In addition, both the prior and instant violations resulted in Respondent’s employees being exposed to the same condition of working with hazardous chemicals without proper training and information. (Tr. 149, 154). Accordingly, Citation 2, Item 3 was properly characterized as a repeat violation of the Act and will be AFFIRMED. Citation 2, Item 4 Only the repeat classification of this violation and its associated proposed penalty are contested. Citation 2, Item 4 describes a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1915.12(d)(2)(ii), which requires employers to “ensure that each employee who enters a confined space . . . with dangerous atmospheres is trained to . . . [a]nticipate and be aware of the hazards that may be faced during entry.” In addition to withdrawing its notice of contest to the violation, Respondent admitted, by operation of law, that it did not train its employees to anticipate and be aware of all hazards associated with painting, striping, welding, and cleaning in the confined space aboard the barge Memphis.