Commission Rule 104(a), 29 C.F.R § 2204.104(a), provides: The EAJA applies to adversary adjudications before the Commission. These are adjudications under 5 U.S.C. 554 and 29 U.S.C. 659(c) in which the position of the Secretary is represented by an attorney or other representative. The types of proceedings covered are the following proceedings under section 10(c), 29 U.S.C. 659(c), of the OSH Act: (a) Contests of citations, notifications, penalties, or abatement periods by an employer [.] Commission Rule 201(a), 29 C.F.R § 2204.201(a), provides in pertinent part: The application shall show that the applicant has prevailed and identify the position of the Secretary that the applicant alleges was not substantially justified. Commission Rule 302(a), 29 C.F.R § 2204.302(a), provides: An application may be filed whenever an applicant has prevailed in a proceeding or in a discrete substantive portion of the proceeding, but in no case later than thirty days after the period for seeking appellate review expires.