The Court stated, “The order of the ALJ dismissing the cases was just an administrative housekeeping measure, not a form of relief, because the FAA did not need the ALJ’s permission to withdraw a complaint. . . . Had the ALJ done nothing, the pilots would have been in essentially the same position as they were after the ALJ dismissed this case. These circumstances do not make them prevailing parties according to the criteria of Buckhannon as interpreted in Straus.” Turner, 608 F.3d at 16. I am persuaded by the reasoning of the Court in Turner. Commission Rule 102, 29 C.F.R § 2200.102, provides the Secretary may withdraw a citation “at any stage of a proceeding. The notice of withdrawal shall be served in accordance with § 2200.7(c)[.]”11 The Supreme Court in Cuyahoga Valley Railway Co. v. United Transportation Union 474 U.S. 3, 7 (1985), held, “[T]he Secretary’s decision to withdraw a citation against an employer under the Act is not reviewable by the Commission.”