ORDER Based upon the foregoing decision, it is hereby ORDERED that: Benton-Georgia’s application for attorney fees and expenses is DENIED. SO ORDERED. /s/ Judge Heather A. Joys Date: September 6, 2016 Administrative Law Judge Atlanta, Georgia " 1 The Order as issued twice stated June 3, 2015, was the date OSHA issued the Citation to Benton-Georgia. This is a clerical error. There is no dispute OSHA issued the Citation that gave rise to this proceeding on August 13, 2015. I now amend the Order to cite the correct date. 2 Commission Rule 102, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.102, requires a notice of withdrawal of a citation to be “served in accordance with §2200.7(c) upon all parties and authorized employee representatives that are eligible to elect, but have not elected, party status. It shall also be posted in the manner prescribed in §2200.7(g) for the benefit of any affected employees not represented by an authorized employee representative who are eligible to elect, but have not elected, party status. Proof of service shall accompany the notice of withdrawal.” Commission Rule 7(g), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.7(g) requires the employer to post the notice of withdrawal.