At item 3a the Secretary alleges that the scaffold was not plumb since one scaffold leg was resting in a 4-inch depression. Section 1926.452(w)(1) provides. in part: (w) /Mobile scaffolds. /(1) . . . Scaffolds shall be plumb, level, and squared. At item 3b the Secretary alleges that one of the wheels on the scaffold leg was unlocked and could allow movement. Section 1926.452(w)(2) provides: (w) /Mobile scaffolds./ (2) Scaffold casters and wheels shall be locked with positive wheel and/or wheel and swivel locks, or equivalent means, to prevent movement of the scaffold while the scaffold is used in a stationary manner. Discussion In addition to standing on ladders or chairs to wrap the upper portion of certain of the larger columns, employees used a custom made tube and coupler scaffold. The scaffold was erected to be “U”-shaped to fit around the columns (Tr. 750, 751).