BTC’s own health and safety manual requires a clean change area. BTC’s manual states (Exh. C-17 at p. 2-142): B. Clean change areas will be provided for employees whose airborne exposure to lead is above the action level and as interim protection for employees whose exposures are being evaluated. C. The change areas will be equipped with separate storage facilities for protective work clothing and equipment and for street clothes. Until BTC made a valid exposure assessment for the “triggered” activity, it was required to have a change area as an interim protection. The violation of § 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(C) is affirmed. /Item 4e: Alleged Willful Violation of § 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(D)/. The fourth interim protection required BTC to provide “[h]and washing facilities in accordance with paragraph (i)(5) of this section” (§1926.62(d)(2)(v)(D)). Employee testimony established that no hand washing facilities were made available for the employees who were torch cutting and burning the lead coated seats and structural steel (Tr. 975, 1247, 1317, 1382, 1423, 1486, 1555, 2524).