BTC was aware of concerns about lead exposure and knew from the demolition contract that lead was present on site. It was aware “of the possibility of any employee exposure at or above the action level” and was required to monitor testifying employees Opfar, James and John Zamaris, and Clayton Bertino on February 13 and 14, 2001. BTC did not conduct air monitoring until February 21, when it monitored concurrently with OSHA. The violation of § 1926.62(d)(4)(i) is affirmed. /Item 2f: Alleged Willful Violation of § 1926.62(d)(8)(i)/. At item 2f, the Secretary alleges that BTC failed to provide employees with a written exposure assessment. Section 1926.62(d)(8)(i) provides: (d) /Exposure assessment /– (8) /Employee notification./ (i) Within 5 working days after completion of the exposure assessment the employer shall notify each employee in writing of the results which represent that employee’s exposure. Since BTC purported to rely on the National Starch assessment, beginning on January 4, 2001, BTC should have given all burners and fire watchers the sample results from the National Starch report. It provided no documentation to the employees.