B. Training on lead will be provided prior to the time of job assignment. BTC’s lead plan required training on the hazards of lead (C-23 at p. 6; C-25 at p. 5). The violation of § 1926.62(l)(1)(ii) is affirmed. /Item 6c: Alleged Willful Violation of § 1926.62(m)(2)/. At item 6c, the Secretary alleges that BTC failed to post warning signs in the work area where employee exposures to lead were above the PEL. Section 1926.62(m)(2) provides: (m) /Signs – /(2) /Signs. / (i) The employer shall post the following warning signs in each work area where an employee exposure to lead is above the PEL. WARNING LEAD WORK AREA POISON NO SMOKING OR EATING (ii) The employer shall assure that signs required by this paragraph are illuminated and cleaned as necessary so that the legend is readily visible. When Healey was on site on February 15, 21, and 22, 2001, she observed that no warning signs had been placed in the lead exposure areas (Tr. 2885).