C-17 at p. 2-147). Feasible engineering and administrative controls existed, but were not implemented, for torch burning and cutting work on the lead coated steel. The violation of § 1926.62(e)(1) is affirmed. /Item 1c: Alleged Violation of § 1926.62(e)(2)(i)/. At item 1c, the Secretary alleges that from January 4 through February 14, 2001, BTC had not established or implemented a written compliance program. The standard requires that the program be in place before employees torch cut and burned the lead coated seats and structural steel. Section 1926.62(e)(2)(i) provides: (e) /Methods of compliance./ (2) /Compliance program. /(i)//Prior to commencement of the job each employer shall establish and implement a written compliance program to achieve compliance with paragraph (c) of this section. Employees torch cut and burned seats and steel, pre-implosion (Roberts, Olbeter, Rupp, Pixley, Nagy, James and John Zamaris, and Ace Bertino), and post-implosion (Opfar, James and John Zamaris, and Clayton Bertino) from January 4 through February 14, 2001. O’Rourke admitted that BTC did not have a written lead compliance plan before February 16, 2001 (Tr. 1649). The final revised compliance plan is dated February 26, 2001 (Exh. C-25). As noted, BTC was always aware of the presence of lead on site and of the requirement to comply with the OSHA lead standards. The violation of § 1926.62(e)(2)(i) is affirmed. /Item 1d: Alleged Willful Violation of § 1926.62(e)(2)(ii)/. Related to item 1c, which asserts that BTC had no plan during the approximate 1½ months employees torch burned on coated steel, is item 1d. Item 1d alleges that when BTC finally devised a lead compliance plan on February 16, 2001, and even when it revised its plan on February 26, 2001, the plans were deficient. Section 1926.62(e)(2)(ii) provides: /Methods of compliance./ (2) /Compliance program. /(ii) Written plans for these compliance programs shall include at least the following: (A) A description of each activity in which lead is emitted; e.g. equipment used, material involved, controls in place, crew size, employee job responsibilities, operating procedures and maintenance practices; (B) A description of the specific means that will be employed to achieve compliance and, where engineering controls are required engineering plans and studies used to determine methods selected for controlling exposure to lead; (C) A report of the technology considered in meeting the PEL; (D) Air monitoring data which documents the source of lead emissions; (E) A detailed schedule for implementation of the program, including documentation such as copies of