The demolition contract specifically required BTC to comply with the OSHA regulations “including respiratory protection” (Exh. C-6 at p. 28). BTC’s health and safety manual requires respiratory protection in its “Lead Exposure” chapter and has an entire section devoted to “Respiratory Protection” (Exh. C-17 at pp. 2-142, 2-143, 2-201). BTC’s failure to provide supplied air respirators as an interim protection violated the standard. The violation of § 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(A) is affirmed. /Item 4a: Alleged Willful Violation of § 1926.62(d)(2)(v)(B)/. The second interim protection is “[a]ppropriate personal protective clothing and equipment in accordance with paragraph (g) of this section” (§1926.62(d)(2)(v)(B)).