BTE contends § 1926.550(a)(15) is a more specific standard than § 1926.416(a)(1) with respect to the cited conditions. Footnote Section 1926.550(a)(15) (captioned “Cranes and derricks”) is found in “Subpart N–Cranes, Derricks, Hoists, Elevators, and Conveyors” of the construction standards. On its face, § 1926.550 applies to “cranes and derricks,” and not excavators. The Commission has held, however, that § 1926.550(a)(15) “expressly was made applicable to non-crane equipment, including backhoes, by a provision in Subpart O, section 1926.600(a)(6).” /Concrete Construction Company, Inc., /12 BNA OSHC, 1174, 1175 (No. 82-1210, 1985). Section 1926.600(a)(6) provides: All equipment covered by this subpart [Subpart O] shall comply with the requirements of § 1926.550(a)(15) when working or being moved in the vicinity of power lines or energized transmitters. Section 1926.602 addresses “Material handling equipment,” and § 1926.602(b)(1) specifically applies to “Excavating and other equipment.” Thus, BTE’s Komatsu excavator is covered by Subpart O, and must comply with the requirements of § 1926.550(a)(15).