The parties further agree that the Flagger Ahead sign located near the Fire Station was four-tenths of a mile from the remaining flagger on the Mallet Drive work zone and remained at that location for approximately 45 minutes. The parties further agree that both 29 CFR 1926.200(a) and the MUTCD are silent as to the maximum distance between the last sign (flagger ahead sign) and the flagger. Discussion and Conclusion / //Cited Regulation/ Citation 1, Item 1, alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.200(a), which provides as follows: (a) /General/. Signs and symbols required by this subpart shall be visible at all times when work is being performed, and shall be removed or covered promptly when the hazards no longer exist./Applicable Portions of the MUTCD/ The cited standard, §1926.200(a), does not explicitly incorporate provisions of the MUTCD. However, as the parties stipulated, § 1926.201(a) incorporates by reference Part VI of the MUTCD via § 1926.200(g)(2).