C-2). These facts show that Chenal Valley is in a business affecting interstate commerce. Moreover, construction work is within the class of activities Congress intended to regulate, and thus, an employer engaged in construction activities is in a business affecting commerce. Clarence M. Jones d/b/a C. Jones Co., 11 BNA OSHC 1529 (No. 77-3676, 1983). Construction work per se affects interstate commerce because there is an interstate market in construction materials and services. Clarence M. Jones d/b/a C. Jones Co., id. Also see Eric Ho, 20 BNA OSHC 1361 (Nos. 98-1645, 98-1646, 2003). The Act applies to a “person engaged in a business affecting commerce who has employees.” 29 U.S.C. § 652(5), see Don Davis, 19 BNA OSHC 1477, 1479 (No. 96-1378, 2001). Section 3(4) defines “person” as “one or more individuals, partnerships, associations, corporations, business trusts, legal representatives, or any organized group of persons.” Chenal Valley is a corporation. All employees are covered under the Act, including a company’s president and vice president when they are performing work for the employer. D & H Pump Service, Inc., 5 BNA OSHC 1485 (No. 16246, 1977); Hydraform Products Corp., 7 BNA OSHC 1995 (No. 78-527, 1979).