With respect to verification, Respondent’s Control of Hazardous Energy procedure, SPS No. 2, simply states, “Before starting the work the Equipment Owner and Lead Worker shall review the job and perform a survey to ensure all energy sources are isolated. The equipment Owner will verify equipment is de-energized by testing all start/stop controls, and/or visual inspection of energy isolating devices.” (Ex. J-1 at 6). This language is almost directly parroted from the sample “Typical Minimal Lockout Procedure” found in the Appendix to the standard. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147, Appendix A (“Ensure that the equipment is disconnected from the energy source(s) by first checking that no personnel are exposed, then verify the isolation of the equipment by operating the push button or other normal operating control(s) or by testing to make certain the equipment will not operate.”).