R. Civ. P. 60(b) nor a meritorious defense. On March 18, 2016, the case was assigned to the undersigned with no indication that it was to proceed as a simplified case. Respondent has not filed any response to the Secretary’s Motion to Dismiss Respondent’s Late Notice of Contest. II. Discussion Upon receiving a citation and notification of penalty, an employer has 15 working days within which it must file a NOC. See section 10(a) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 659(a). If the employer does not file a NOC within the specified time period, “the citation and the assessment, as proposed, shall be deemed a final order of the Commission and not subject to review by any court or agency.” Id. An uncontested citation is generally unreviewable. See Culver v. U.S. Dept. of Labor Occupational Safety & Health Administration, 248 Fed. Appx. 403 (3rd Cir. 2007).