The Scott City facility is larger, with a much higher volume bushel-wise, and is a year round facility (Tr. 117). The Cape Girardeau facility is not a full-time facility, and generally operates 4 to 5 months a year (Tr. 101). McCoy is the Operations Manager or Superintendent for both facilities and supervises all of the operations employees (Tr. 101-102). CGB contends there was no violation of the standard asserting that the Cape Girardeau and Scott City locations constitute one establishment pursuant to the definition at § 1904.46(2) (CGB’s Brief, p. 31). The standard at § 1904.46(2) provides: (2) Can an establishment include more than one physical location? Yes, but only under certain conditions. An employer may combine two or more physical locations into a single establishment only when: (i) The employer operates the locations as a single business operation under common management; (ii) The locations are all located in close proximity to each other; and (iii) The employer keeps one set of business records for the locations, such as records on the number of employees, their wages and salaries, sales or receipts, and other kinds of business information. For example, one manufacturing establishment might include the main plant, a warehouse a few blocks away, and an administrative services building across the street. (emphasis added) Insufficient evidence was adduced at trial to support CBG’s assertion that the Cape Girardeau and Scott City locations constitute a single establishment as defined by the standard. The only evidence at the hearing regarding the status of the establishments as a single entity was testimony that employees work where they are needed at either location, and one manager, McCoy, supervises employees at both locations. The undersigned finds this insufficient to find the employer operates as a single business operation under common management as required by subpart (i). Subpart (ii) requires that the entities be in close proximity to each other. The testimony reveals that the facilities were approximately 10 to 15 minutes from each other, only 10 miles apart (Tr. 117). This establishes close proximity.