The Commission also expects employers to maintain orderly procedures for handling important documents. Louisiana-Pacific Corp., 13 BNA OSHC 2020, 2021 (No. 86-1266, 1989) (holding that the Commission expects employers to maintain orderly procedures for handling important documents). Therefore, it is concluded that Respondent received the Order II. To date, Respondent has not responded to the Order II. Rule 101(a) of the Commission’s Rules of Procedure, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.101(a), provides in relevant part that: Sanctions. When any party has failed to plead or otherwise proceed as provided by these rules or as required by the … Judge, he may be declared to be in default … on the initiative of the … Judge, after having been afforded an opportunity to show cause why he should not be declared to be in default…. Thereafter, the … Judge, in [her] discretion, may enter a decision against the defaulting party…. 29 C.F.R. § 2200.101(a). A judge has very broad discretion in imposing sanctions for noncompliance with the Commission’s Rules of Procedure or the judge’s orders. Sealtite Corp., 15 BNA OSHC 1130, 1134 (No. 88-1431, 1991).