By their own terms, both standards are applicable to employees with occupational exposure to blood. Furthermore, 29 CFR §1910.1030(c)(1)(i) specifically applies to employees “with occupational exposure as defined by paragraph (b) of this section.” That paragraph, 29 CFR §1910.1030(b), which sets forth the definitions applicable to the bloodborne pathogen standards states that: Occupational Exposure means reasonably anticipated skin, eye, mucous membrane, or parenteral contact with blood or other potentially infectious materials that may result from the performance of an employee's duties. It is respondent’s assertion that none of its employees had any duties from which it could be reasonably anticipated that they would have any contact with blood or other potentially infectious material. Therefore, the cited standards were not applicable. Moreover, respondent argues that, even though its employees were exposed to blood when they came to {redacted} aide, their actions fell under the “Good Samaritan” exception to the bloodborne pathogen standard.