Dzenutis, were exposed to the lack of a hazard communication program because they were all working in close proximity to the materials. (Tr. 59-60; Jt. Ex. 15). Finally, in terms of knowledge, as noted above, Mr. Dzenutis admitted to the CO that he did not have a program and did not provide the CO with any relevant documentation. (Tr. 54-55, 62). He was at the worksite and in close proximity to the hazardous materials, including those plainly labeled as dangerous or flammable. (Tr. 62, 121, 204; Jt. Exs. 15, 19-21, 44). Thus, I find that the Secretary has met his burden of establishing a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.59. 2. Serious Citation 1, Item 2 – Fire Extinguisher- 29 C.F.R. § 1926.150(c)(1)(vi) Employers must provide a fire extinguisher “within 50 feet of wherever more than 5 gallons of flammable or combustible liquids or 5 pounds of flammable gas are being used on the jobsite.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.150(c)(1)(vi). The CO observed flammable materials on the roof that employees were using on the day of the investigation. (Tr. 59-60, 62, 72; Jt. Exs. 19-21, 44).