First, the unpleaded issue of whether Delta violated the two unpleaded construction industry standards was not tried. Delta notes that the transcript contains no mention of either standard by any party or witness, that no exhibit refers to either standard, and that the first time the standards are discussed are in its own brief, but only in the context of showing that two similarly-situated employers could be held to different standards of conduct depending on the OSHA standard cited. R. Brief, p. 17. The cited general industry standard, 29 C.F.R. § 1910.335(a)(1)(i), provides that: Personal protective equipment. Employees working in areas where there are potential electrical hazards shall be provided with, and shall use, electrical protective equipment that is appropriate for the specific parts of the body to be protected and for the work to be performed. Note: Personal protective equipment requirements are contained in subpart I of this part. The unpleaded construction industry standards that are the subject of the Secretary’s motion, 29 C.F.R. §§ 1926.95(a) and 1926.416(a)(1), provide respectively as follows: Application.