According to Delta, it defies logic that OSHA would cite it under the general industry standards and cite JMA and AEI under the construction industry standards, particularly when the alleged violations all involved the same elevator. R. Brief, pp. 12-15. Delta asserts that further proof that its work at the site was covered by the construction industry standards is shown by 29 C.F.R. § 1926.552, which sets out specifications for different types of elevators used in construction. That standard, entitled “Material hoists, personnel hoists, and elevators,” states at § 1926.552(d) that “[p]ermanent elevators under the care and custody of the employer and used by employees for work covered by this Act shall comply with the requirements of [the] American National Standards Institute….” (cited ANSI standards omitted).