(Tr. 10, 14, 17, 18). Discussion To establish a prima facie violation of the Act, the Secretary must prove: (1) the standard applies to the cited condition; (2) the terms of the standard were violated; (3) one or more of the employer’s employees had access to the cited conditions; and (4) the employer knew, or with the exercise of reasonable diligence could have known, of the violative conditions. Ormet Corporation, 14 BNA OSHC 2134, 1991 CCH OSHD ¶29,254 (No. 85-0531, 1991). Citation 1 Item 1a 29 C.F.R. 1926.100(a) provides: Employees working in areas where there is a possible danger of head injury from impact, or from falling or flying objects, or from electrical shock and burns, shall be protected by protective helmets. The Secretary's undisputed evidence established all of the elements necessary for a prima facie violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.100(a). Equipment or materials striking an employee in the head from eighteen feet above could undoubtedly result in serious injury or death.