diligence could have known, of the violative conditions). /Atlantic Battery Co., /16 BNA OSHC 2131, 2138 (No. 90-1747, 1994). _Citation No. 1, Item 1 Alleged Serious Violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1910.307(b)_ The Secretary in Citation No. 1, item 1, alleges that: Equipment, wiring methods, and installations of equipment in hazardous (classified) locations were not intrinsically safe, or approved for the hazardous (classified) location, or safe for the hazardous (classified) location: Banburies--Electrical receptacles and lighting fixtures were not approved for a Class II, Division 2 locations. Section 1910.307(b) provides in part: (B) /Electrical installations. /Equipment, wiring methods, and installations of equipment in hazardous (classified) locations shall be intrinsically safe, approved for the hazardous (classified) location, or safe or for the hazardous (classified) location. Class II locations are defined in 29 C.F.R. § 1910.399 as "those that are hazardous because of the presence of combustible dust."