The Secretary has failed to meet her burden on either of these elements of her /prima facie/ case. *Applicability. *The cited standard is clearly inapplicable to portions of the allegations found in citation 1, item 1. The item alleges that "provisions were not made for the prompt transportation to nearby medical facilities of approximately 34 employees who were exposed to an unknown chemical.. . . and the exposed employees had to wait approximately 2 hours before they were transported to a hospital." Inadequate medical transport is addressed under §1926.50(e), which requires that "[p]roper equipment for prompt transportation of the injured person to a physician or hospital, or a communication for contacting necessary ambulance service, shall be provided." The cited subsection (a) is preempted by the more specifically applicable subsection (e). No motion to amend the citation was made prior to or after the hearing.