The court disagrees. The issue of whether Piggly Wiggly had adequate safe procedures is a separate issue from whether Piggly Wiggly trained its employees in these procedures. The record establishes that the hostler was trained to sound the horn and listen for the dock plate, and the forklift drivers were trained to listen for the horn (Tr. 314, 318, 437-438). The cited training standard does not apply to the cited conditions. Item 1 is vacated. *Citation No. 3* ** ** *Item 1: Alleged Other-than-Serious Violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1904.2(a)* The Secretary alleges that Piggly Wiggly committed an other-than-serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1904.2(a), which provides: Each employer shall, except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, (1) maintain in each establishment a log and summary of all recordable occupational injuries and illnesses for that establishment; and (2) enter each recordable injury and illness on the log and summary as early as practicable but no later than 6 working days after receiving information that a recordable injury or illness has occurred. Battle reviewed Piggly Wiggly's OSHA 200 logs for 1997, 1998, and 1999, and determined that there was no listing of any of the Power Staffing temporary employees (Exh. C-2; Tr. 59-60).