WEC asserts that the scaffold was being dismantled at the time of the inspection and, therefore, the cited standards are not applicable. The Secretary has adopted other standards which address scaffold dismantling. The OSHA standards recognize an exception to the requirements for full planking, an access ladder, and fall protection when employees are engaged in erecting and dismantling scaffolding. Section 1926.451(b)(1)(ii) provides that during dismantling "only the planking that the employer establishes is necessary to provide safe working conditions is required." Under § 1926.451(e)(9), safe access is required for each employee dismantling a scaffold when it is feasible and does not create a greater hazard.