The three foot accidents noted above represent an extremely low incidence of non-severe injuries, and although they do show that a hazard existed, they do not provide objective or reasonable notice that safety shoes should have been worn in Respondent's facility.^(15) <#N_15_> In view of the record and my findings in this matter, I conclude that the Secretary has not met her burden of proof with respect to establishing knowledge of the hazard. Item 4 of Citation 1 is therefore vacated. */Citation 1, Item 3/*// This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.36(b)(4), which provides as follows: In every building or structure exits shall be so arranged and maintained as to provide free and unobstructed egress from all parts of the building or structure at all times when it is occupied. No lock or fastening to prevent free escape from the inside of any building shall be installed except in mental, penal, or corrective institutions where supervisory personnel is continually on duty and effective provisions are made to remove occupants in case of fire or other emergency. CO Schuhmann testified that this item was issued because there were two exit doors in the facility that could not be opened; one door was locked and could not be opened until a key was obtained, and the other door was stuck.