C-7 at 13). During this time period, Employee B never worked in any job other than surge tester operator (Tr. 38, 122-125). *_DISCUSSION_* The Secretary has the burden of proving, by a preponderance of the evidence, a violation of the standard. *_Alleged Violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1904.2(a)_* The citation alleges that Emerson's OSHA 200 log was not completed in the detail provided in the form and in the instructions contained therein in that Emerson did not record two instances of injuries and illnesses for two employees. Section 1904.2(a) provides in pertinent part: (a) Each employer shall, except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, (1) maintain in each establishment a log and summary of all recordable occupational injuries and illnesses for that establishment; and (2) enter each recordable injury and illness on the log and summary as early as practicable but no later than 6 working days after receiving information that a recordable injury or illness has occurred. **"Recordable occupational injuries or illnesses" are any occupational injuries or illnesses which result in lost workdays or medical treatment which includes treatment administered by a physician or by registered professional personnel under the standing orders of a physician. 29 C. F. R. §§