The lift mechanism and the crane's truck chassis operate as a single piece of equipment. When the driver moves the truck chassis, the crane mechanism has no choice but to follow. If any portion of the crane boom comes into contact with an energized power line, the truck chassis will become energized. Moreover, /both/ the crane and its truck carrier, even viewed as separate pieces of equipment, are subject to the requirements of §1926.550(a)(15). /See, Concrete Construction Co./, 12 BNA OSHC 1174, 1985 CCH OSHD ¶27,171 (No. 82-1210)[applying sub-paragraph (a)(15) to a backhoe, citing §1926.600(a)(6) of *Subpart O-Motor Vehicles, Mechanized Equipment, and Marine Operations*, which states that "[a]ll equipment covered by this subpart shall comply with the requirements of §1926.550(a)(15) when working or being moved in the vicinity of power lines or energized transmitters"].According to the clear terms of subparagraph (a)(15), neither the crane mechanism nor the truck chassis may be moved, /i.e. /operated, so as to bring any portion of the integrated crane structure within 10 feet of an energized power line.