CO Henry observed foreman Eades descending a folded stepladder that was leaning against a section of the tower, and the ladder was not secured at the top (Exh.C-14, Tr. 126-127). There is no evidence in the record as to the surface that the ladder was on. Furthermore, CO Henry admitted that he did not know what kind of feet the ladder had (Tr. 173). The Secretary has failed to prove the alleged violation. Consequently, the alleged violation of 29 C. F. R. § 1926.1053(b)(7) is vacated. Alleged Violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.152(a)(1)**Citation No. 2, item 1, alleges that an unapproved container without a lid was used to store a flammable liquid. Section 1926.152(a)(1) provides in pertinent part: Only approved containers and portable tanks shall be used for storage and handling of flammable and combustible liquids. Approved safety cans or Department of Transportation approved containers shall be used for the handling and use of flammable liquids in quantities of 5 gallons or less . . . . CO Henry observed three plastic containers in a truck bed (Exh. C-16). He was told by foreman Eades that they held flammable liquid (Tr. 128). The containers were power tools and next to a generator that was hooked up (Exh. C-16; Tr. 128).