Moreover, a section 5(a)(1) allegation will not be vacated where the hazards presented are "interrelated and not entirely covered by any single standard." /Ted Wilkerson, Inc./, 9 BNA OSHC 2012, 2015 (No. 13390, 1981) (citing /Crescent Erection Co./, 5 BNA OSHC 1711, 1712 (No. 2159, 1977)). Neither one of the standards cited by Respondent addresses nor entirely covers the cited hazard of employees using conductive tools near a live electrical circuit. Therefore, I reject Respondent's preemption argument. 5. 29 C.F.R. § 1926.28(a) provides as follows: The employer is responsible for requiring the wearing of appropriate personal protective equipment in all operations where there is an exposure to hazardous conditions or where this part indicates the need for using such equipment to reduce the hazards to the employees. 6. Respondent does not even attempt to rebut the evidence that it failed to require the use of appropriate PPE by pointing to safety rules or other steps taken to satisfy the standard; thus, one can only assume that no such rules existed.