Capacity, operation, and maintenance instruction plates, tags, or decals shall be changed accordingly. 3. Section 1910.178(a)(5) provides: If the truck is equipped with front-end attachments other than factory installed attachments, the user shall request that the truck be marked to identify the attachments and show the approximate weight of the truck and attachment combination at maximum elevation with load laterally centered. 4. Section 1917.2 defines "front-end attachments" to mean: "various devices, such as roll clamps, rotating and sideshifting carriages, magnets, rams, crane arms or booms, load stabilizers, scoops, buckets and dumping bins, attached to the load end for handling lifts as single or multiple units."