It was not OSHA's intention to have §1910.178 apply to agricultural operations, and therefore, the finalrule of §1910.178 *did not amend* §1928.21(a) to add §1910.178 to this list of applicable general industry standards. Thus, for those employments, which are "agricultural operations" under Part 1928, §1910.178 does not apply. OSHA itself has clearly concluded that §1928.21 is intended to comprise an exclusive list of OSHA standards applicable to agricultural establishments. Finally, agricultural operations are specifically exempted under §1910.22*General Requirements, *which states: This section applies to all permanent places of employment, except where domestic, mining or agricultural work only is performed. Clear Lake Hatchery is owned by Idaho and provides the raw material for Idaho's processing operation; the two work sites are located in close physical proximity.