(Tr. 51). Finally, the CO testified that both National and the steel erector were working in the area of the floor hole and that, as set out /supra/, the hole was near a stairwell going to the ground floor, indicating that the hole was in a location where Morse should have discovered it. (Tr. 21-22; 46-48). I find that Morse was in violation of the subject standard, and Item 2a is affirmed as a serious violation. */Citation 1 - Items 2b and 2c/*** These items both allege violations of 29 C.F.R. 1926.502(i)(4), which provides that: Covers for holes in floors, roofs and other walking/working surfaces shall meet the following requirements ... (4) All covers shall be color coded or they shall be marked with the word "HOLE" or "COVER" to provide warning of the hazard.