Junn was the foreman on site, and he could not locate the manuals. Junn was asked, "If some employee, let's say, one of the other apprentices needed it, you wouldn't have known where to get it?" He replied, "I just never thought to go look in the other trailer" (Tr. 199). The purpose of the cited standard is to provide employee access to the hazardous communication program, should the need arise. The program cannot be said to be maintained at the site if it cannot be located by the employees and the foreman on the site. The Secretary has established an other-than-serious violation of § 1910.1200(e)(1). *Item 2: Alleged Other-than-serious Violation of § 1926.150(c)(1)(i)* Section 1926.150(c)(1)(i) provides: A fire extinguisher, rated not less than 2A, shall be provided for each 3,000 square feet of the protected building area, or major fraction thereof. Travel distance from any point of the protected area to the nearest fire extinguisher shall not exceed 100 feet. Pubal estimated that the Ameritech Steel facility measured 80 by 120 feet (Tr. 126). Pubal looked for fire extinguishers but could not find any. He asked Junn if Thomas Electric had any fire extinguishers on site, and Junn replied that it did not (Tr. 145, 162-163).