The Secretary has thus failed to establish her prima facie case, and this citation item is vacated. ^(7) <#N_7_> */Citation 1, Item 9/*// Citation 1, Item 9 alleges that the "A" area was not in compliance with 29 C.F.R. § 1910.307(b). The cited standard requires as follows: Equipment, wiring methods, and installations of equipment in hazardous (classified) locations shall be intrinsically safe, approved for the hazardous (classified) location, or safe ... for the hazardous (classified) location. There is no dispute that the lights, wall receptacle and snap switch in the "A" area were not approved for a hazardous location. Rather, Hart disputes that the Secretary established the necessity for providing approved equipment.