Accordingly, the judge's order is vacated and the case is remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion. SO ORDERED. FOR THE COMMISSION Ray H. Darling, Jr. Executive Secretary DATED: FEB 8 1985 ------------------------------------------------------------------------ FOOTNOTES: [[1]] Section 4(b)(1) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 653(b)(1), provides in pertinent part: Nothing in this chapter shall apply to working conditions of employees with respect to which other Federal agencies. . . . exercise statutory authority to prescribe or enforce standards or regulations affecting occupational safety or health. [[2]] In addition to the order now on review, Judge LaVecchia previously granted two other motions to dismiss filed by Stripe-A-Zone. In each case the Commission reversed these rulings and remanded the case to the judge for further proceedings.