The court expressly rejected the argument that respondent now makes, as did the Review Commission in the following cases: _Fieldcrest Mills, Inc._, 2 BNA OSHC 1143, 1974-75 CCH OSHD ¶ 18,471 (No. 5625, 1974); _Hermitage Concrete Pipe Co_., 76 OSAHRC 2/C1, 3 BNA OSHC 1920, 1975-76 CCH OSHD ¶ 20,298 (No. 4678, 1976); _Senco Products, Inc_., 82 OSAHRC 59/E9, 10 BNA OSHC 2091, 1982 CCH OSHD ¶ 26,304 (No. 79-3291, 1982). Accordingly, respondent's argument that § 1910.1000 was improperly promulgated is without merit and is rejected. _Economic Feasibility_ Section 1910.1000(e) provides in pertinent part: "To achieve compliance with paragraphs (a) through (d) of this section, administrative or engineering controls must first be determined and implemented whenever feasible." This standard contemplates that exposure to excessive levels of toxic substances will be abated primarily by administrative or engineering controls and that personal protective equipment will be employed only in the event that such controls are not "feasible."