FOOTNOTES: [[*]] Commissioner Wall did not participate in this decision. [[1]] We note that P & W offered a 20-hour course on the ECM Department in which employees were told what acids were in the tanks at the pickling line and what precautions to take when working at the "hazardous" line. The ECM course was given only when P & W had enough employees to constitute a class; therefore, there were some P & W employees who had not yet taken the course when the OSHA inspection occurred. [[2]] P& W was also cited for failure to comply with 29 C.F.R. § 1910.145(c)(3), which provides: "Safety instruction signs shall be used where there is a need for general instructions and suggestions relative to safety measures." The judge vacated that item, concluding that the caution signs on the acid tanks satisfied that requirement.