Marshall, 620 F.2d 964, 974 (3d Cir. 1980). As the court stated in the latter case, "a typical OSHA inspection is more than an unobtrusive scrutiny. Inspections of entire plants . . . necessarily create inconvenience to the employer and a certain amount of lost time for employees who escort the inspector or are otherwise disrupted in their work. Even if no violations were found and no citations issued, an employer would not regard such an inspection as benign." [[23]] Industrial Hygiene Technical Manual, Chapter II. [[24]] 29 C.F.R. § 1903.7(b) in pertinent part provides: Compliance Safety and Health Officers shall have authority to take environmental samples and to . . . employ other reasonable investigative techniques . . . . As used herein, the term "employ other reasonable investigative techniques" includes . . . the attachment of personal sampling equipment such as dosimeters, pumps, badges and other similar devices to employees in order to monitor their