Toeboards shall be a minimum of 4 inches in height. Wire mesh shall be installed in accordance with paragraph (a)(6) of this section. [[4/]] The photograph introduced as exhibit 6 shows an employee wearing a green shirt that is two scaffold lengths from the end. Heard testified that the brick on the north end of the scaffold were 20 feet from the employee wearing the green shirt (Tr. 104). [[5/]] Section 29 C.F.R. § 1903.2(a)(1) provides: Each employer shall post and keep posted a notice or notices to be furnished by the Occupational Safety and Health Administration, U. S. Department of Labor, informing employees of the protections and obligations provided for in the Act, and that for assistance and information, including copies of the Act and of specific safety and health standards, employees should contact the employer or the nearest office of the Department of Labor. Such notice or notices shall be posted by the employer in each establishment in a conspicuous place or places where notices to employees are customarily posted. Each employer shall take steps to insure that such notices are not altered, defaced, or covered by other material. [[6/]] Section 17(k) of the Act states: For purposes of this section, a serious violation shall be deemed to exist in a place of employment if there is a substantial probability that death or serious physical harm could result from a condition which exists, or from one or more practices, means,