Mr. Wild also stated that employees could get their hands caught between the idler rollers and the metal conveyor frame, resulting in possible broken bones or amputation (Tr. 336). Mr. Wild testified that employees had to walk around the conveyor to get up the walkway to the top of the conveyor system, and that maintenance employees would also be exposed to the alleged hazard when greasing the rollers (Tr. 337). _Discussion_ Part 1926, Subpart I is titled _-Tools-Hand and Power_. Section 1926.300(b)(2) provides that: Belts, gears, shafts, pulleys, sprockets, spindles, drums, flywheels, chains, or other reciprocating rotating or moving parts of equipment shall be guarded if such parts are exposed to contact by employees or otherwise create a hazard. Guarding shall meet the requirements as set forth in American National Standards Institute, B15.1-1953 (R1958), Safety Code for Mechanical Power-Transmission Apparatus. Respondent argues that the Secretary has failed to demonstrate that the cited standard applies to its conveyor belt as required under Commission precedent. _Astra Pharmaceutical Products, Inc_., 9 BNA OSHC 2126 (No. 78-6247, 1981).