Oxygen is an oxidizer; added to a fuel such as acetylene it would cause the acetylene to burn hotter and faster (Tr. 578). Mr. Clifton Sammons, a Safety Engineer with respondent, testified that the normal procedure for storing oxygen and acetylene cylinders at the job site is to place them in a metal rack on the surface, divided by a steel plate that serves as a fire wall between oxygen and acetylene bottles. Full bottles are removed from the rack when needed for use, empty ones are recapped and returned to the rack (Tr. 727). _Discussion_ Section 1926.350(a), cited in item 1a, requires that when "transporting, moving, and storing compressed gas cylinders. (1) Valve protection caps shall be in place and secured." The text of § 1926.350(a)(9), cited in item 1b, requires that gas cylinders be secured at all times and is quoted above in the discussion of Docket No. 88-2674, citation 1, item 3. Section 1926.350(j), cited in item 1c, states that" For additional details not covered in this subpart, applicable technical portions of American National Standards Institute, Z49.1-1967, Safety in Welding and Cutting shall apply. The ANSI standard requires oxygen cylinders in storage be separated by a minimum of 20 feet or by a fire wall.