Other than his denial of this allegation, the Respondent offered no proof to offset the charges. Accordingly, a violation of this standard was established. Under the existing facts and circumstances a penalty of $100 is appropriate. _Alleged violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.106(d)(4)(v) - item No. 1(c), Serious Citation No. 1_ The standard requires that "in every inside storage room there shall be maintained one clear aisle at least 3 feet wide. . . " The Compliance Officer found on observation and measurement the aisle space in the storage room to be 12 inches wide. The Respondent presented no evidence to offset this charge. On the evidence of record I find a violation of this standard.