[[3]] The Commission has previously upheld the sufficiency of unrebutted testimony regarding admissions by an employer's employees. See, Anoplate Corp, 12 BNA OSHC 1678,1682 n,10. 1986-87 CCH OSHD ¶ 27,519, p.35,684 n.10 (No. 80-4109,1986) StanBest, Inc. 11 BNA OSHC 1222,& 1227 & 1228, 1983-84 CCH OSHD ¶ 26,455. pp.33,621-22 (No. 76-4355, 1983). Astra Phamaceutical Prod. Inc.. 9 BNA OSHC at 2131-32, 1981 CCH OSHD at pp.31,901-02. [[4]] The cited standard is 29 C.F.R. § 1910.132(a), which states: Personal Protective equipment. including personal protective equipment for eyes, face, head, and extremities, protective clothing, respiratory devices, and protective shields and barriers, shall be provided, used, and maintained in a sanitary and reliable condition wherever it is necessary by reason of hazards of processes or environment, chemical hazards. radiological hazards. or mechanical irritants encountered in a in a manner capable of causing injury or impairment in the function of any part of the body through absorption, inhalation or physical contact. [[5]]The Company's, production manager testified that Trinity's safety rule had been only orally communicated, and, we note that it does not appear in either of the Company's safety manuals.