In this case, there is no evidence indicating that the Sharonville plant's maintenance supervisor resigned thereafter. Moreover, inasmuch as, the ownership of the plant evidently did not change, we find no reason to infer a change of management personnel [[17]] Because Brockman was not yet aware that metal dust had contributed to the electrical hazards, Brockman did not mention it to Lang. Thus, not until OSHA inspected in August 1988 did Lang learn of the employees' practice of wrapping tape around the old plugs to keep dust out of them. [[1]] Section 1910.22(a)(l) of 29 C.F.R. states as follows: (a) Housekeeping. (1) All places of employment, passageways, storerooms, and service rooms shall be kept clean and orderly and in a sanitary condition. [[2]]Section 1910.132(a) of 29 C.F.R. provides as follows: Protective equipment, including personal protective equipment for eyes, face, head, and extremities, protective clothing, respiratory devices, and protective shields and barriers, shall be provided, used, and maintained in a sanitary and