On March 8, the stop-work order was rescinded (R-3). Blount lifted the H-Iine truss on March 9, and installed the wind girds, or bridging truss, between the J-line and H-line trusses (Tr. 271, 272). A crane remained on the J-line truss until the H-line truss, wind girds, and wind trusses were fully installed (Tr. 284). _Citation One, Item 1: Alleged serious violation of 29 CFR §1926.250(b)(9)._ The standard at 29 CFR §1926.250(b)(9) provides: (b) Material storage. (9) Structural steel, poles, pipe, bar stock, and other cylindrical materials, unless racked, shall be stacked and blocked so as to prevent spreading or tilting. Compliance officer Cienaski testified that trusses and steel members in storage were not set up on grillage suitable for the loads that were imposed.