The Secretary has established that Trinity was not in compliance with 1904.5(c). Although the 1986 summary had not been signed, the lack of signatures had only a negligible relationship to safety and health. The violation is classified as _de minimis_. _Item 2; 29 C.F.R. § 1904.5(d)(1)_ The Secretary alleges Trinity was in violation of § 1904.5(d) (1) based upon the claim that "the OSHA Form 200 summary for calendar year 1988 was not posted an bulletin boards in the plant where notices are normally posted," but instead " was posted in the safety office." Section 1904.5(d)(1), in pertinent part, provides: Each employer shall post a copy of the establishment's summary in each establishment in the same manner that notices are required to be posted under § 1903.2(a)(1) of this chapter. The summary covering the previous calendar year shall be posted no later than February 1 and shall remain in place until March 1. Section 1903.2(a)(1), in turn, provides: Each employer shall post and keep posted a notice or notices, to be furnished by Occupational Safety and Health Administration, U.S. Department of Labor, informing employees of the protections and obligations and obligations provided for in the Act, and