The undisputed evidence was that "permanent notices" such as immigration act notices, wage and hour materials, and nondiscriminatory policy announcements were posted in the safety/personnel office (Tr. 518). Any employee wishing to review the summary would know where to find it and would have ready access to it. Trinity was not in violation of § 1904.5 (d) (1) . _Item 3; 29 C.F.R. § 1910.22(a)(1)_ The Secretary alleges that "elevated walkways were cluttered with materials used for work" and, therefore, Trinity violated 29 C.F.R. § 1910.22(a)(1), which provides: (a) _Housekeeping._ (1) All places of employment, passageways, storerooms, and service rooms shall be kept clean and orderly and in a sanitary condition. Compliance Officer Bailey observed the sill welding area where platforms were built up beside the rail cars. He noted that several items, including hand tools, pieces of steel, hosing, and banding material were strewn on the walkways (catwalks) of the platforms.