It submits that § 1910.106(b)(6) is a standard that applies to "Tank Storage." It states that the drums of paint observed in the area were for immediate use and were not being stored in the area. McCann stated that he observed 10 to 12 drums stored in the finishing area (Tr. 242). Goodwin testified that Trinity has no storage tanks for combustible liquids in the primer area. Paint is used as it is brought in, and it is not stored in the area (Tr. 713). Trinity also argues that even if it had been cited under the applicable standard, § 1910.107(c)(2). it would still prevail. Section 1910.107(c)(2) provides: (2) _Minimum separation._ There shall be no open flame or spark producing equipment in any spraying area nor within 20 feet thereof, unless separated by a partition. McCann estimated the distance from the heater to the area where paint was being sprayed to be at least 35 feet from the heater (Tr. 243). Furthermore, the Secretary offered no evidence that the primer area was a "spraying area" within the meaning of § 1910.107 (a) (2), which provides that a spraying area is: Any area in which dangerous quantities of flammable vapors or mists, or combustible residues, dusts, or deposits are present due to the operation of spraying processes. The Secretary offered no proof that "dangerous quantities" of flammable vapors were present.