The water pipe (carrying a pressure not exceeding 25 pounds) shall be provided with a quick opening valve and at least 48 inches of hose not smaller than three-fourths inch, so that no time may be lost in washing off liquids from the skin or clothing. Alternatively, deluge showers and eye flushes shall be provided in cases where harmful chemicals may be splashed on parts of the body. [[1]] The Secretary withdrew item 4 of the "other" citation in Docket No. 89-2316 (Tr. 9). [[2]] Even though the Secretary repeatedly alleged a violation of § 1910.1200 (f) (4) (i), it is a nonexistent standard. [[3]] Section 1904.7(a) provides: (a) Each employer shall provide upon request, records provided for in § 1904.2, 1904.4, and 1904.5 [OSHA Forms 200 (and annual summary) and 101], for inspection and copying by any representative of the Secretary of Labor for the purpose of carrying out the provisions of the [A]ct . . . . [[4]] The Secretary provided the following helpful chart as a digest of the unrecorded illnesses and injuries. The number under "C-7" indicates the page number of the First Report of Injury on which the recordable injury appears.