Section 1904.5(d)(1), in pertinent part, provides: Each employer shall post a copy of the establishment's summary in each establishment in the same manner that notices are required to be posted under § 1903.2(a)(1) of this chapter. The summary covering the previous calendar year shall be posted no later than February 1 and shall remain in place until March 1. Section 1903.2(a)(1), in turn, provides: Each employer shall post and keep posted a notice or notices, to be furnished by Occupational Safety and Health Administration, U.S. Department of Labor, informing employees of the protections and obligations and obligations provided for in the Act, and that for assistance and information, including copies of the Act and of specific safety and health standards, employees should contact the employer or the nearest office of the Department of Labor. Such notice or notices shall be posted by the employer in each establishment in a conspicuous place or places where notices to employees are customarily posted. Each employer shall take steps to insure that such notices are not altered, defaced or covered by other material. The Secretary alleges that the posting in the safety/personnel office was in violation of the standard because not all employees routinely went into the office. Safety glasses and ear plugs were provided at the office, but ear plugs were also provided in the plant.