[[6]] Section 1904.5(d)(1), in pertinent part, provides: (d) (1) Each employer shall post a copy of the establishment's summary in each establishment in the same manner that notices are required to be posted under § 1903.2(a)(1) of this chapter . . . . [[7]] What constitutes an employee's work area? The commission's rationale takes a liberal view in interpreting the work area. If employees are working in a specific area of a plant, is his work area the whole plant? Under Commission case law, the work area is insignificant.