For the purposes of this decision, it shall be understood that E-3 and D-1 refer to the same tank. [[2]] Rule 36(b)(1) provides in pertinent part: The employer shall state in its answer in separate numbered paragraphs any matter that may constitute...an affirmative defense.....Such matters include, but are not limited to, the following: .....res judicata........ [[3]] 29 C.F.R. § 1926.28(a) provides: The employer is responsible for requiring the wearing of appropriate personal protective equipment in all operations where there is an exposure to hazardous conditions or where this part indicates the need for using such equipment to reduce the hazards to the employees. [[4]] 29 C.F.R. § 1926.750(b)(2)(i) provides: Where skeleton steel erection is being done, a tightly planked and substantial floor shall be maintained within two stories or 30 feet, whichever is less, below and directly under that portion of each tier of beams on which any work is being