This Court concludes that no "immediate hazard" was presented. As long as the pump was not activated, there was no hazard to anyone of being splashed by the cyanide solution. "Immediate" connotes a sudden event with no lapse of time. It took the intervening force of the electrician to cause the hazard to the employee. Support of this interpretation can be found elsewhere in the standard. Section 1910.145(f)(6) provides: Caution tags shall be used in minor hazard situations where a non-immediate or potential hazard or unsafe practice presents a lesser threat of employee injury. Caution tags shall be used only in these situations. Section 1910.145(f)(7) provides: Warning tags may be used to represent a hazard level between "Caution" and "Danger," instead of the required "Caution" tag, provided that they have a signal word of "Warning," an appropriate major message, and otherwise meet the general tag criteria of paragraph (f)(4) of this section. A warning tag, rather than a danger tag, would have been the more appropriate tag in this instance. The warning tag standard requires "an appropriate major message." Reference to the definition section of the standard at § 1910.145(f)(2) reveals that "major message" is defined as "that portion of a tag's inscription that is more specific than the signal word and that indicates the specific hazardous condition or the instruction to be communicated to the employee. Examples include: ...."Do Not Start," or "Do Not Use"..... A warning tag containing the major message "Do Not Activate" was clearly more appropriate to the disconnected pump on tank D-1 than was a danger tag.