Finally, while Antonio's primary concern was the transporting and possible spills of flammable materials his testimony indicates he was also concerned about their storage. This item is affirmed as a serious violation. A penalty of $600.00 was proposed for this item. Since the alleged violation went to both the transporting and storage of inks and other flammable materials and the citation has been affirmed only as to the storage of inks, I conclude that a penalty of $200.00 is appropriate for this item. _Serious Citation 1--Item 4_ This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1910.106(d)(3)(ii), which governs the design and construction of fire resistant storage cabinets and states as follows: Storage cabinets shall be designed and constructed to limit the internal temperature to not more than 325 degrees F. when subjected to a 10-minute fire test....Cabinets shall be labeled in conspicuous lettering ``Flammable--Keep Fire Away.'' CO Antonio testified that there were approximately 150 gallons of flammable materials stored on top of and inside a wood cabinet in the silkscreen area; the materials included paints, inks and MEK, and the cabinet was unapproved because it had no warning signs and the walls were less than a