Albemarle does not contend, however, that this instruction covered how to evacuate liquid chemicals from a pipeline and prevent splashes. Other written instructions pertaining to inserting slipblinds only covered such things as how to choose the correct size, what personal protective equipment to use while opening a pipeline, and what other precautions to take Ž including using a "safety standby man," locating the nearest serviceable safety shower, and installing barricades to protect other employees who might pass by. [3] Section 1910.119(f)(4) states: The employer shall develop and implement safe work practices to provide for the control of hazards during operations such as lockout/tagout; confined space entry; opening process equipment or piping; and control over entrance into a facility by maintenance, contractor, laboratory, or other support personnel. These safe work practices shall apply to employees and contractor employees. [4] Albemarle does not argue prejudice from the Secretary's change of approach on review.