(7) Provide written safety and operating information to employees and training employees in operating procedures, emphasizing hazards and safe practices. 57 Fed. Reg. at 6380 (emphasis added). [7] Proposed § 1910.119(f)(1)(iii)(D) stated: "The employer shall develop and implement written operating procedures that provide clear instructions for safely conducting activities involved in each process consistent with the process safety information and shall address . . . /[s]afety and health considerations/ . . . [including] [s]afety procedures for opening process equipment (such as pipe line breaking) . . . ." [8] The Secretary claims that § 1910.119(f)(4) must be read to require written procedures because she has other standards that require written