The railing shall be provided with a standard toeboard wherever, beneath the open sides, persons can pass, or there is moving machinery, or there is equipment with which falling materials could create a hazard. After the hearing, the Secretary filed a motion to amend the citation, along with its post-hearing brief. The Secretary moved to substitute § 1926.105(a) "in the willful citation as the specific OSHA standard alleged by the Secretary to have been violated by respondent" (Secretary's motion to amend citation). Section 1926.105(a) provides: Safety nets shall be provided when workplaces are more than 25 feet above the ground or water surface, or other surfaces where the use of ladders, scaffolds, catch platforms, temporary floors, safety lines, or safety belts is impractical. The Secretary moved to amend the citation pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 15(b), which states: *Rule 15. Amended and Supplemental Pleadings.* . . . . *(b) Amendments to Conform to the Evidence.* When issues not raised by the pleadings are tried by express or implied consent of the