Not only did Campbell not object to the litigation of the issue of safety belts, it made the issue the cornerstone of its defense. Campbell was not denied an opportunity to confront witnesses on this issue. Amending the citation would not alter the essential factual allegations contained in the original citation. Amendment of the citation would conform the pleadings to the evidence and would cause no prejudice to Campbell. Accordingly, the Secretary's motion to amend the citation by substituting § 1926.105(a) for the standards originally cited is granted. _Alleged Violation of §1926.105(a)_ To reiterate, § 1926.105(a) states: Safety nets shall be provided when workplaces are more than 25 feet above the ground or water surface, or other surfaces where the use of ladders, scaffolds, catch platforms, temporary floors, safety lines, or safety belts is impractical. It is a well-established in Review Commission law that § 1926.105(a) "does not require the use of nets; it requires the use of one of the enumerated methods of fall protection, leaving nets as a last resort if none of the other methods can be used." /RGM Construction Company/, 17 BNA OSHC at