168 F.3d at 983; /Brennan/, 513 F.2d at 1038. This means that "once an employer is deemed responsible for complying with OSHA regulations, it is obligated to protect every employee who works in its workplace." /Teal/, 728 F.2d at 805; /see Pitt-Des Moines/, 168 F.3d at 983. This is consistent with the Act's emphasis on the hazards at worksites, such as in 29 U.S.C. §§ 657(f)(1) (inspections for imminent danger), 662 (injunction for imminent danger), and 666(j) (gravity of the violation). /See Brennan/, 513 F.2d at 1039. Further support has been found in analyzing another part of the Act, section 5(a)(1) and (2) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 654(a)(1) and (2), which provides: Each employer-- (1) shall furnish to each of his employees employment and a place of employment which are free from recognized hazards. . . (2) shall comply with occupational safety and health standards promulgated under this Act. (Emphasis added.) Section 5(a)(1) imposes a general duty on an employer to protect "his employees" from all kinds of recognized hazards not addressed in OSHA standards. /See, e.g., Pitt-Des Moines/, 168 F.3d at 982; /Teal v.