No attempt was made to impeach her with the contradictory statement contained in the memo from Lowe. Mink's live testimony is credited over her interview statement taken by an unknown person. It is found that the number of rejected pellets in Building 105 at the time of the fire was fifteen to twenty. The Secretary has failed to show that twenty (or even 110) pellets constituted an excessive accumulation of hazardous material. Item 2b is vacated. _Item 3: Alleged Serious Violation of §1910.36(b)(8)_ The Secretary alleges that MEI violated §1910.36(b)(8), which provides: Every building or structure, section, or area thereof of such size, occupancy, and arrangement that the reasonable safety of numbers of occupants may be endangered by the blocking of any single means of egress due to fire or smoke, shall have at least two means of egress remote from each other, so arranged as to minimize any possibility that both may be blocked by any one fire or other emergency conditions. Building 105 had only one exit. It was 10 feet by 12 feet, and its door was 6 feet 8 inches high and 48 inches wide (Tr. 14, 42-43). The usual occupancy of the building was four people, three on the production line and one quality control person. Section 1910.36(b)(8) does not require two exits.