The Secretary has established this element. _(4) A Feasible Means of Abatement Existed_ The hazard could have been abated by constructing Building 105 out of noncombustible materials. MEI conceded that this could be done (Tr. 24, 224-225). Accordingly, the Secretary has established that MEI committed a serious violation of §5(a)(1) of the Act. _Item 2a: Alleged Serious Violation of §1910.22(a)(1)_ The Secretary alleges that MEI committed a serious violation of §1910.22(a)(1), which provides: "All places of employment, passageways, storerooms, and service rooms shall be kept clean and orderly and in a sanitary condition." The Secretary contends that the spills of the magnesium composition around the push-out press were not cleaned up as frequently as necessary so as to prevent a fire. The Secretary has the burden of proving her case by a preponderance of the evidence.