Garcia's testimony shows that he knew where Arteaga was to be positioned in order to paint the unfinished portion of the tower that he volunteered to undertake, and apparently it was not where Arteaga's body was observed when he was electrocuted. The second factor is the contractual arrangement between NJT and Keystone to deenergize the lines in an area where employees were to perform their work. This was accomplished by NJT's linemen before the start of the work day. These two factors place Keystone outside the scope of the §1926.416(a)(3) which applies only where "the performance of the work may bring any person, tool, or machine into physical or electrical contract with the [energized] electric power circuit." This does not include contact with a circuit as a result of an accidental fall from an undetermined height and locale. The third and last item of the serious citation alleges that Keystone failed to comply with the §1926.416(a)(1) standard which states: No employer shall permit an employee to work in such proximity to any part of an electric power circuit that the employee could contact the electric power circuit in the course of work, unless the employee is protected against electric shock by deenergizing the circuit and grounding it or by guarding it effectively by insulation or other means. The citation and the complaint describe this item as applying specifically to the conditions to which Arteaga was exposed: "An employee involved in a railroad bridge painting operation, obtained access into an area on the bridge where he could make contact with a high-voltage line..." What has