The laundry worker sorted soiled garments before washing them.[6] On rare occasions, the laundry worker was asked to wash bloody bandages (Tr. 169, 171-172, 262, 328). Exposure was "reasonably anticipated" and predictable as each of the three classifications of employees performed their required duties. PCA Felicia Ennis estimated that during her employment at Azalea, on average, her uniform came in contact with blood or other bodily fluids three time a week (Tr. 70-71). The bloodborne pathogen standard is applicable to Azalea's facility. *_Item 2: § 1910.1030(c)(1)(i)_* The Secretary alleges that Azalea did not establish a written exposure control plan in violation of § 1910.1030(c)(1)(i). The standard provides: Each employer having an employee(s) with occupational exposure as defined by paragraph (b) of this section shall establish a written Exposure Control Plan designed to eliminate or minimize employee exposure. The purpose of the standard is to eliminate or reduce occupational exposure to bloodborne pathogens. As discussed, exposure at Azalea was "reasonably anticipated" for its PCAs, housekeepers, and laundry personnel.