For the rest, these are the same asserted facts, requiring the same abatement, which the Secretary relies on to support violations of other sections, discussed below, which more specifically apply to the alleged conditions. /See Flint Engineering & Constr. Co./, 15 BNA OSHC 2052, 2056-57 (No. 90-2873, 1992). The facts asserted do not sufficiently support the alleged violation. Item 3b is vacated. *_Item 3c: § 1910.1030(d)(3)(i)_* The Secretary alleges that Azalea did not provide employees with personal protective equipment impervious to contaminants in violation of § 1910.1030(d)(3)(i). The standard provides: When there is occupational exposure, the employer shall provide, at no cost to the employee, appropriate personal protective equipment such as, but not limited to, gloves, gowns, laboratory coats, face shields or masks and eye protection, and mouthpieces, resuscitation bags, pocket masks, or other ventilation devices. Personal protective equipment will be considered "appropriate" only if it does not permit blood or other potentially infectious materials to pass through to or reach the employee's work clothes, street clothes, undergarments, skin, eyes, mouth, or other mucous membranes under normal conditions of use and for the duration of time which the