Posusney's concern that Holmes shook out bed linens was not substantiated. The Secretary did not establish the type of gross contamination which required additional protective clothing, beyond what was afforded by gloves. Item 3f is vacated. *_Item 3g: § 1910.1030(d)(iv)(C)_* The Secretary alleges that contaminated laundry, which was not in appropriate containers, was shipped to a facility that did not utilize universal precautions in violation of § 1910.1030(d)(iv)(C). The standard provides: When a facility ships contaminated laundry off-site to a second facility which does not utilize Universal Precautions in the handling of all laundry, the facility generating the contaminated laundry must place such laundry in bags or containers which are labeled or color-coded in accordance with paragraph (g)(1)(i). Azalea shipped a portion of its laundry to an outside, "second" laundry. Some of the laundry was contaminated with blood or bodily fluids.