The Secretary properly allowed a 40 percent credit because of the small size of the facility and a 10 percent credit because Azalea had no past history of OSHA violations (Tr. 148, 212, 214-15). Since Azalea made little or no effort to correct its harborage problems, no credit is afforded for good faith. Twenty-seven employees were potentially exposed (Tr. 156). Considering these factors and the low gravity of the violation, a penalty of $800 is assessed. *_Bloodborne Pathogen Standard Is Applicable_* Items 2a through 4 relate to specific provisions of the bloodborne pathogen standard, 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030, /et seq./ Azalea argues that the standard is inapplicable. The bloodborne pathogen standard "applies to all occupational exposure to blood or other potentially infectious materials" under § 1910.1030(b). "Occupational exposure" is "reasonably anticipated skin, eye, mucous membrane, or parenteral[3] contact with blood or other potentially infectious materials that may result from the performance of an employee's duties." "Blood" is defined as "human blood, human blood components, and products made from human blood," while "other potentially infectious materials" are defined as: (1) The following human body fluids: semen, vaginal secretions, cerebrospinal fluid, synovial fluid, pleural fluid, pericardial fluid,